日程:1959年4月12日
場所:Waldorf-Astoria

※黒字:ノミネート
赤字:受賞作品・受賞者

第13回 トニー賞:演劇作品賞

J.B. A Touch of the Poet
J.B. A Touch of the Poet
Epitaph for George Dillon
The Disenchanted
The Visit

第13回 トニー賞:ミュージカル作品賞

Redhead
Redhead
Flower Drum Song

第13回 トニー賞:演劇主演男優賞

Jason Robards, Jr. (The Disenchanted)
Cedric Hardwicke (A Majority of One)
Alfred Lunt (The Visit)
Christopher Plummer (J. B.)
Cyril Ritchard (The Pleasure of His Company)
Robert Stephens (Epitaph for George Dillon)

第13回 トニー賞:演劇主演女優賞

Gertrude Berg (A Majority of One)
Claudette Colbert (The Marriage-Go-Round)
Lynn Fontanne (The Visit)
Kim Stanley (A Touch of the Poet)
Maureen Stapleton (The Cold Wind and the Warm)

第13回 トニー賞:ミュージカル主演男優賞

Richard Kiley (Redhead)
Larry Blyden (Flower Drum Song)

第13回 トニー賞:ミュージカル主演女優賞

Gwen Verdon (Redhead)
Miyoshi Umeki (Flower Drum Song)

第13回 トニー賞:演劇助演男優賞

Charlie Ruggles (The Pleasure of His Company)
Marc Connelly (Tall Story)
George Grizzard (The Disenchanted)
Walter Matthau (Once More, With Feeling)
Robert Morse (Say, Darling)
George Scott (Comes a Day)

第13回 トニー賞:演劇助演女優賞

Julie Newmar (The Marriage-Go-Round)
Maureen Delany (God and Kate Murphy)
Dolores Hart (The Pleasure of His Company)
Nan Martin (J.B.)
Bertice Reading (Requiem for a Nun)

第13回 トニー賞:ミュージカル助演男優賞

Russell Nype (Goldilocks)
Leonard Stone (Redhead)

第13回 トニー賞:ミュージカル助演女優賞

Pat Stanley (Goldilocks)
Julienne Marie (Whoop-Up)

第13回 トニー賞:装置デザイン賞

Donald Oenslager (A Majority of One)
Boris Aronson (J.B.)
Ballou (The Legend of Lizzie)
Ben Edwards (Jane Eyre)
Oliver Messel (Rashomon)
Teo Otto (The Visit)

第13回 トニー賞:衣装デザイン賞

Rouben Ter-Arutunian (Redhead)
Castillo (Goldilocks)
Dorothy Jenkins (The World of Suzie Wong)
Oliver Messel (Rashomon)
Irene Sharaff (Flower Drum Song)

第13回 トニー賞:舞台技術者賞

Sam Knapp (The Music Man)
Thomas Fitzgerald (Who Was That Lady I Saw You With?)
Edward Flynn (The Most Happy Fella – City Center Revival)

第13回 トニー賞:演劇演出賞

Elia Kazan (J.B.)
Peter Brook (The Visit)
Robert Dhery (La Plume de Ma Tante)
William Gaskill (Epitaph for George Dillon)
Peter Glenville (Rashomon)
Cyril Richard (The Pleasure of His Company)
Dore Schary (A Majority of One)

第13回 トニー賞:ミュージカル演出賞

Salvatore Dell’Isola (Flower Drum Song)
Jay Blackston (Redhead)
Salvatore Dell’Isola (Flower Drum Song)
Lehman Engel (Goldilocks)
Gershon Kingsley (La Plume de Ma Tante)

第13回 トニー賞:振付賞

Bob Fosse (Redhead)
Agnes de Mille (Goldilocks)
Carol Haney (Flower Drum Song)
Onna White (Whoop-Up)

第13回 トニー賞:特別賞

John Gielgud, for contribution to theatre for his extraordinary insight into the writings of Shakespeare as demonstrated in his one-man play, Ages of Man.
Howard Lindsay and Russell Crouse, for a collaboration that lasted longer than Gilbert and Sullivan.
Cast of La Plume de Ma Tante (Pamela Austin, Colette Brosset, Roger Caccia, Yvonne Constant, Genevieve Coulombel, Robert Dhery, Michael Kent, Jean Lefevre, Jacques Legras, Michael Modo, Pierre Olaf, Nicole Parent, Ross Parker, Henri Pennec), for contribution to the theatre.