日程:1958年4月13日
場所:Waldorf-Astoria

※黒字:ノミネート
赤字:受賞作品・受賞者

第12回 トニー賞:演劇作品賞

Sunrise At Campobello
Sunrise At Campobello
The Rope Dancers
Two For The Seesaw
Time Remembered
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
Look Back In Anger
Look Homeward, Angel by Ketti Frings
Romanoff and Juliet

第12回 トニー賞:ミュージカル作品賞

The Music Man
The Music Man
West Side Story
New Girl In Town
Oh, Captain!
Jamaica

第20回 トニー賞:演劇主演男優賞

Ralph Bellamy (Sunrise At Campobello)
Richard Burton (Time Remembered)
Hugh Griffith (Look Homeward, Angel)
Laurence Olivier (The Entertainer)
Anthony Perkins (Look Homeward, Angel)
Peter Ustinov (Romanoff and Juliet)
Emlyn Williams (A Boy Growing Up)

第20回 トニー賞:演劇主演女優賞

Helen Hayes (Time Remembered)
Wendy Hiller (A Moon For the Misbegotten)
Eugenie Leontovich (The Cave Dwellers)
Siobhan McKenna (The Rope Dancers)
Mary Ure (Look Back In Anger)
Jo Van Fleet (Look Homeward Angel)

第20回 トニー賞:ミュージカル主演男優賞

Robert Preston (The Music Man)
Ricardo Montalban (Jamaica)
Eddie Foy, Jr. (Rumple)
Tony Randall (Oh, Captain!)

第20回 トニー賞:ミュージカル主演女優賞

Thelma Ritter (New Girl In Town);Gwen Verdon (New Girl In Town)
Lena Horne (Jamaica)
Beatrice Lillie (Ziegfeld Follies)

第20回 トニー賞:演劇助演男優賞

Henry Jones (Sunrise At Campobello)
Sig Arno (Time Remembered)
Theodore Bikel (The Rope Dancers)
Pat Hingle (The Dark at the Top of the Stairs)
George Relph (The Entertainer)

第20回 トニー賞:演劇助演女優賞

Anne Bancroft (Two For The Seesaw)
Brenda de Banzie (The Entertainer)
Joan Blondell (The Rope Dancers)
Mary Fickett (Sunrise At Campobello)
Eileen Heckart (The Dark at the Top of the Stairs)

第20回 トニー賞:ミュージカル助演男優賞

David Burns (The Music Man)
Ossie Davis (Jamaica)
Cameron Prud’homme (New Girl In Town)
Iggie Wolfington (The Music Man)

第20回 トニー賞:ミュージカル助演女優賞

Barbara Cook (The Music Man)
Susan Johnson (Oh, Captain!)
Carol Lawrence (West Side Story)
Jacquelyn McKeever (Oh Captain!)
Josephine Premice (Jamaica)

第20回 トニー賞:装置デザイン賞

Oliver Smith (West Side Story)
Boris Aronson (Orpheus Descending / A Hole in the Head / The Rope Dancers)
Ben Edwards (The Dark at the Top of the Stairs)
Jo Mielziner (Look Homeward, Angel / Miss Lonelyhearts / The Square Root of Wonderful / Oh, Captain! / The Day the Money Stopped)
Oliver Smith (Brigadoon / Carousel / Jamaica / Nude with Violin / Time Remembered / West Side Story)
Peter Larkin (Blue Denim, Compulsion, Good As Gold, Miss Isobel)

第20回 トニー賞:衣装デザイン賞

Motley (The First Gentleman)
Lucinda Ballard (Orpheus Descending)
“Motley (Look Back in Anger / Look Homeward, Angel / Shinbone Alley / The Country Wife / The First Gentleman)”
Irene Sharaff (West Side Story)
“Miles White (Jamaica / Time Remembered / Oh, Captain!)”

第20回 トニー賞:舞台技術者賞

Harry Romar (Time Remembered)
Sammy Knapp (The Music Man)

第20回 トニー賞:演劇演出賞

Vincent J. Donehue (Sunrise At Campobello)
Morton da Costa (The Music Man)
Peter Hall (The Rope Dancers)
George Roy Hill (Look Homeward, Angel)
Elia Kazan (The Dark at the Top of the Stairs)
Arthur Penn (Two For The Seesaw)

第20回 トニー賞:ミュージカル演出賞

Herbert Greene (The Music Man)
Max Goberman (West Side Story)

第20回 トニー賞:振付賞

Jerome Robbins (West Side Story)
Bob Fosse (New Girl in Town)
Onna White (The Music Man)

第20回 トニー賞:特別賞

New York Shakespeare Festival, for presenting free performances in Central Park and the Hecksher Theater.
Mrs. Martin Beck, for fifteen years of untiring dedication to the American Theatre Wing, which she served as treasurer, secretary and chairman of the board of directors.
Presented by Elaine Perry, daughter of Antoinette Perry. Circle in the Square, Phoenix Theatre, Esther Hawley